• NIFTY  
    11,691.50
    (0.17%)
  • SENSEX  
    39,046.34
    ( 0.22%)
  • USDINR  
    69.73
    ( 0.51%)
  • GOLD  
    33,019.00
    ( -0.01%)
  • Profit and Loss

ABB India Ltd
Industry :  Electric Equipment
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500002
INE117A01022
189.1063378
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
ABB
62.22
32646.6
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
24.76
2
0.31
 
Particulars(INCOME)Dec 2018
( Cr)
Dec 2017
( Cr)
Dec 2016
( Cr)
Dec 2015
( Cr)
Dec 2014
( Cr)
Dec 2013
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 6690.126287.499183.528670.708156.917721.99
Excise Duty0.00193.76541.31530.43423.640.00
Net Sales6690.126093.738642.218140.277733.277721.99
Other Income 340.71272.20121.5713.0417.286.99
Stock Adjustments 50.3842.51-66.6448.56-43.9812.98
Total Income7081.216408.448697.148201.877706.577741.96
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 4337.733833.225038.884882.154793.074943.26
Power & Fuel Cost21.8721.1664.3658.2057.9356.55
Employee Cost 529.50518.68750.26749.87705.20677.06
Other Manufacturing Expenses 347.92412.41662.01530.99468.25521.90
Selling and Administration Expenses 861.95782.171132.811029.15971.86787.69
Miscellaneous Expenses 177.42149.19217.01210.90120.20263.67
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure6276.395716.837865.337461.267116.517250.13
Operating Profit804.82691.61831.81740.61590.06491.83
Interest 60.2262.08107.59106.23122.04116.05
Gross Profit744.60629.53724.22634.38468.02375.78
Depreciation92.76101.23150.95159.79112.81103.31
Profit Before Tax651.84528.30573.27474.59355.21272.47
Tax139.6596.44229.20203.71114.00108.48
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax1.3011.91-30.40-29.0012.70-12.90
Reported Net Profit510.89419.95374.47299.88228.51176.89
Extraordinary Items 9.32-4.2516.49-3.84-2.25-2.44
Adjusted Net Profit501.57424.20357.98303.72230.76179.33
Adjst. below Net Profit -17.22-15.04-15.960.000.001.93
P & L Balance brought forward397.68127.53118.91103.9089.4885.04
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 93.24134.76338.41294.37214.09174.38
P & L Balance carried down798.11397.68139.01109.41103.9089.48
Dividend0.000.000.0078.4178.4163.57
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %240.00220.00200.00185.00185.00150.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)4.804.404.003.703.703.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr24.1119.8217.6713.4010.047.84
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr24.1119.8217.6713.4010.047.84
Book Value-Unit Curr189.11170.22155.11141.98132.70126.36
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr189.11170.22155.11141.98132.70126.36

Useful Links

Attention Investors
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.............issued in the interest of investors. No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account                                    "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Investors should be cautious of unsolicited emails and SMS advising to buy, sell or hold securities and trade only on the basis of informed decision. Investors are advised to invest after conducting appropriate analysis of respective companies and not to blindly follow unfounded rumours, tips etc. Further, you are also requested to share your knowledge or evidence of systemic wrongdoing, potential frauds or unethical behaviour through the anonymous portal facility provided on BSE & NSE website.BSE   http://www.bseindia.com/investors/tip-off-registration.aspx?expandable  NSE   https://www.nseindia.com/int_invest/dynacontent/any_portal.htm
All payments to Stock Broker shall be received from the market intermediaries/participants strictly by account payee crossed cheques / demand drafts or by way of direct credit into the bank account through electronic fund transfer, or any other mode permitted by the Reserve Bank of India. Stock Brokers shall not accept cash from their clients either directly or by way of cash deposit to the Bank Account of Stock Broker.
Group Companies Members of : BSE, NSE, MCX, MCX.SX, CDSL, NCDEX, Broking Services, Depository Services, Portfolio Management Services, Member Area IPO Distribution, Insurance Broking
BSE Clearing No.: 911 | SEBI Regn. No.: INZ000177531 (Cash/F&O) | NSE Clearing No.: 11858 | SEBI Regn. No. INZ000177531 (Cash/F&O/CDs) | MCX-SX Clearing No.: 11400 | SEBI Regn. No.: INZ000177531 (CDs) | CDSL DP ID: 30300 | SEBI Regn. No.: IN-DPCDSL-210-2003 | MCX SEBI Reg No.: INZ000032336 | MCX: 10665 | NCDEX: 00254 | NBFC RBI Regn. No.: 13.01851
© Copyright 2018 Ajmera Associates Ltd ( ISO 9001:2015 Certified )
Designed, Developed and Powered By CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 Certified )