• NIFTY  
    11,752.80
    (-0.29%)
  • SENSEX  
    39,140.28
    ( -0.34%)
  • USDINR  
    69.39
    ( 0.32%)
  • GOLD  
    31,467.00
    ( -0.04%)
  • Profit and Loss

Bajaj Auto Ltd
Industry :  Automobiles - Scooters And 3 - Wheelers
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532977
INE917I01010
654.5503016
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
BAJAJ-AUTO
19.92
88633.12
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
153.77
10
1.96
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Mar 2016
( Cr)
Mar 2015
( Cr)
Mar 2014
( Cr)
Mar 2013
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 25563.2623088.0323883.2022521.2921118.3221126.16
Excise Duty398.341321.351296.68909.281009.401128.91
Net Sales25164.9221766.6822586.5221612.0120108.9219997.25
Other Income 1347.251221.971073.59582.42706.41795.49
Stock Adjustments -9.6843.68-63.4557.5618.90-24.00
Total Income26502.4923032.3323596.6622251.9920834.2320768.74
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 17400.4114667.8314993.4114907.3613895.5714382.57
Power & Fuel Cost100.2696.46120.66114.70106.16121.33
Employee Cost 1069.09997.07883.42865.24696.48611.76
Other Manufacturing Expenses 550.15547.54644.19655.73530.17260.76
Selling and Administration Expenses 855.71702.00745.53698.61521.18747.99
Miscellaneous Expenses 452.26399.38370.94711.72337.42273.64
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised24.0722.2717.0260.0564.9062.85
Total Expenditure20403.8117388.0117741.1317893.3116022.0816335.20
Operating Profit6098.685644.325855.534358.684812.154433.54
Interest 1.311.401.056.490.490.54
Gross Profit6097.375642.925854.484352.194811.664433.00
Depreciation314.80307.29307.16267.40179.61166.77
Profit Before Tax5782.575335.635547.324084.794632.054266.23
Tax1646.361457.661641.421258.001360.651156.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax68.1150.41-23.7713.0528.0866.66
Reported Net Profit4068.103827.563929.672813.743243.323043.57
Extraordinary Items -20.52-2.98-4.81-109.6834.6734.50
Adjusted Net Profit4088.623830.543934.482923.423208.653009.07
Adjst. below Net Profit -310.49-42.4910.49-27.684.600.00
P & L Balance brought forward12562.569305.179206.966150.454920.263705.14
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1998.52527.683841.952016.572017.731828.45
P & L Balance carried down14321.6512562.569305.176919.946150.454920.26
Dividend0.000.002893.681446.841446.841302.15
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %600.00550.00550.00500.00500.00450.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)60.0055.0055.0050.0050.0045.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr140.58132.27115.6887.29103.5897.53
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr140.58132.27115.6887.29103.5897.53
Book Value-Unit Curr660.19588.66458.46369.50332.03273.07
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr660.19588.66458.46369.50332.03273.07

Useful Links

Attention Investors
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.............issued in the interest of investors. No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account                                    "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Investors should be cautious of unsolicited emails and SMS advising to buy, sell or hold securities and trade only on the basis of informed decision. Investors are advised to invest after conducting appropriate analysis of respective companies and not to blindly follow unfounded rumours, tips etc. Further, you are also requested to share your knowledge or evidence of systemic wrongdoing, potential frauds or unethical behaviour through the anonymous portal facility provided on BSE & NSE website.BSE   http://www.bseindia.com/investors/tip-off-registration.aspx?expandable  NSE   https://www.nseindia.com/int_invest/dynacontent/any_portal.htm
All payments to Stock Broker shall be received from the market intermediaries/participants strictly by account payee crossed cheques / demand drafts or by way of direct credit into the bank account through electronic fund transfer, or any other mode permitted by the Reserve Bank of India. Stock Brokers shall not accept cash from their clients either directly or by way of cash deposit to the Bank Account of Stock Broker.
Group Companies Members of : BSE, NSE, MCX, MCX.SX, CDSL, NCDEX, Broking Services, Depository Services, Portfolio Management Services, Member Area IPO Distribution, Insurance Broking
BSE Clearing No.: 911 | SEBI Regn. No.: INZ000177531 (Cash/F&O) | NSE Clearing No.: 11858 | SEBI Regn. No. INZ000177531 (Cash/F&O/CDs) | MCX-SX Clearing No.: 11400 | SEBI Regn. No.: INZ000177531 (CDs) | CDSL DP ID: 30300 | SEBI Regn. No.: IN-DPCDSL-210-2003 | MCX SEBI Reg No.: INZ000032336 | MCX: 10665 | NCDEX: 00254 | NBFC RBI Regn. No.: 13.01851
© Copyright 2018 Ajmera Associates Ltd ( ISO 9001:2015 Certified )
Designed, Developed and Powered By CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 Certified )