• NIFTY  
    11,502.55
    (0.35%)
  • SENSEX  
    38,265.18
    ( 0.45%)
  • USDINR  
    68.53
    ( -0.82%)
  • GOLD  
    31,843.00
    ( 0.60%)
  • Profit and Loss

Century Plyboards (India) Ltd
Industry :  Miscellaneous
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532548
INE348B01021
40.249294
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
CENTURYPLY
27.62
4430.13
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
7.22
1
0.5
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Mar 2016
( Cr)
Mar 2015
( Cr)
Mar 2014
( Cr)
Mar 2013
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 2002.041920.331770.211691.451390.591230.26
Excise Duty34.82138.29134.52126.64106.6199.11
Net Sales1967.221782.041635.691564.811283.981131.15
Other Income 6.6922.686.4918.099.477.31
Stock Adjustments 45.25-1.618.1443.553.9216.02
Total Income2019.161803.111650.321626.451297.371154.48
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 1068.20916.47851.37894.59763.26721.90
Power & Fuel Cost63.7537.4230.1031.1126.9624.33
Employee Cost 283.93256.68227.81193.31151.39118.35
Other Manufacturing Expenses 42.9830.8730.1735.4329.5325.26
Selling and Administration Expenses 186.86187.03165.37160.97115.60115.28
Miscellaneous Expenses 60.6959.9355.5043.1352.9629.21
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure1706.421488.401360.321358.541139.701034.33
Operating Profit312.73314.71290.00267.90157.67120.15
Interest 32.6828.6446.4643.2955.1239.05
Gross Profit280.05286.07243.54224.61102.5581.10
Depreciation81.0452.3843.7344.8033.2426.73
Profit Before Tax199.01233.69199.81179.8169.3154.37
Tax41.2748.8236.2334.682.731.50
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax1.10-0.69-6.23-5.70-0.360.22
Reported Net Profit156.64185.56169.81150.8266.9452.65
Extraordinary Items 1.440.42-0.131.06-0.661.42
Adjusted Net Profit155.20185.14169.94149.7667.6051.23
Adjst. below Net Profit -5.10-1.99-7.52-1.520.830.00
P & L Balance brought forward653.87470.30362.52229.47194.69206.56
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 22.220.0054.5154.9332.9964.52
P & L Balance carried down783.19653.87470.30323.84229.47194.69
Dividend0.000.0049.9944.4322.225.55
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.02
Equity Dividend %100.00100.00100.00200.00100.0025.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)1.001.001.002.001.000.25
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr7.048.347.436.372.842.32
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr7.048.347.436.372.842.32
Book Value-Unit Curr37.6631.8423.6017.3513.0211.15
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr37.6631.8423.6017.3513.0211.15

Useful Links

Attention Investors
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.............issued in the interest of investors. No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account                                    "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Investors should be cautious of unsolicited emails and SMS advising to buy, sell or hold securities and trade only on the basis of informed decision. Investors are advised to invest after conducting appropriate analysis of respective companies and not to blindly follow unfounded rumours, tips etc. Further, you are also requested to share your knowledge or evidence of systemic wrongdoing, potential frauds or unethical behaviour through the anonymous portal facility provided on BSE & NSE website.BSE   http://www.bseindia.com/investors/tip-off-registration.aspx?expandable  NSE   https://www.nseindia.com/int_invest/dynacontent/any_portal.htm
All payments to Stock Broker shall be received from the market intermediaries/participants strictly by account payee crossed cheques / demand drafts or by way of direct credit into the bank account through electronic fund transfer, or any other mode permitted by the Reserve Bank of India. Stock Brokers shall not accept cash from their clients either directly or by way of cash deposit to the Bank Account of Stock Broker.
Group Companies Members of : BSE, NSE, MCX, MCX.SX, CDSL, NCDEX, Broking Services, Depository Services, Portfolio Management Services, Member Area IPO Distribution, Insurance Broking
BSE Clearing No.: 911 | SEBI Regn. No.: INZ000177531 (Cash/F&O) | NSE Clearing No.: 11858 | SEBI Regn. No. INZ000177531 (Cash/F&O/CDs) | MCX-SX Clearing No.: 11400 | SEBI Regn. No.: INZ000177531 (CDs) | CDSL DP ID: 30300 | SEBI Regn. No.: IN-DPCDSL-210-2003 | MCX SEBI Reg No.: INZ000032336 | MCX: 10665 | NCDEX: 00254 | NBFC RBI Regn. No.: 13.01851
© Copyright 2018 Ajmera Associates Ltd ( ISO 9001:2015 Certified )
Designed, Developed and Powered By CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 Certified )