Feedback
Talk to us for free
Speak to Us
Available
Please select your country and enter your phone number
Please enter a valid phone number
*We respect your privacy. Your Information is safe with us.
Connecting now...
Connection Established.
Please verify your number using the code below.
11001
Number verification successful
Number verification failed.
Call in progress.
Call Completed Successfully.
Call ended.
Agent busy.
Oops! Something went wrong.
00:00:00
  • NIFTY : 
    10,589.70
    (-0.62%)
  • SENSEX : 
    35,199.80
    (-0.77%)
  • USDINR : 
    71.46
    (-0.27%)
  • GOLD : 
    30,825.00
    (0.04%)
  • Profit and Loss

Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd
Industry :  Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500124
INE089A01023
725.8490604
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
DRREDDY
35.42
40685.39
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %:
69.18
5
0.82
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Mar 2016
( Cr)
Mar 2015
( Cr)
Mar 2014
( Cr)
Mar 2013
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 9359.309719.8010291.9010093.909810.008505.80
Excise Duty0.000.000.0082.9082.00135.40
Net Sales9359.309719.8010291.9010011.009728.008370.40
Other Income 204.00591.20324.90222.80151.50141.70
Stock Adjustments 51.60-1.9028.8028.90170.60100.60
Total Income9614.9010309.1010645.6010262.7010050.108612.70
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 2682.602576.102683.102848.802660.802670.40
Power & Fuel Cost297.30296.30278.10297.10272.80282.60
Employee Cost 1843.001803.301693.401490.901419.901138.10
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1056.60989.30953.40848.00794.90298.80
Selling and Administration Expenses 1981.402100.302069.001938.601668.501780.60
Miscellaneous Expenses 220.10207.00578.40225.40320.00314.80
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure8081.007972.308255.407648.807136.906485.30
Operating Profit1533.902336.802390.202613.902913.202127.40
Interest 62.8057.2064.1063.8078.3061.40
Gross Profit1471.102279.602326.102550.102834.902066.00
Depreciation774.10735.10649.50490.20380.50312.80
Profit Before Tax697.001544.501676.602059.902454.401753.20
Tax138.10182.60418.20376.70490.10414.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-8.00-22.20-115.903.8031.5073.70
Reported Net Profit566.901384.101374.301679.401932.801265.50
Extraordinary Items 30.71-22.1354.0445.395.9114.22
Adjusted Net Profit536.191406.231320.261634.011926.891251.28
Adjst. below Net Profit 0.000.00-11.901.300.200.40
P & L Balance brought forward8906.307993.007205.805659.904361.403604.90
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 399.20470.80575.20578.70634.50509.40
P & L Balance carried down9074.008906.307993.006761.905659.904361.40
Dividend0.000.00407.30340.80306.20254.80
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %400.00400.00400.00400.00360.00300.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)20.0020.0020.0020.0018.0015.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr34.1583.4880.5694.48110.5171.98
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr34.1583.4880.5694.48110.5171.98
Book Value-Unit Curr711.31699.67708.00624.06548.12458.39
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr711.31699.67708.00624.06548.12458.39

Useful Links

Attention Investors
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.............issued in the interest of investors.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account                                    "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Investors should be cautious of unsolicited emails and SMS advising to buy, sell or hold securities and trade only on the basis of informed decision. Investors are advised to invest after conducting appropriate analysis of respective companies and not to blindly follow unfounded rumours, tips etc. Further, you are also requested to share your knowledge or evidence of systemic wrongdoing, potential frauds or unethical behaviour through the anonymous portal facility provided on BSE & NSE website.BSE :  http://www.bseindia.com/investors/tip-off-registration.aspx?expandable  NSE :  https://www.nseindia.com/int_invest/dynacontent/any_portal.htm
All payments to Stock Broker shall be received from the market intermediaries/participants strictly by account payee crossed cheques / demand drafts or by way of direct credit into the bank account through electronic fund transfer, or any other mode permitted by the Reserve Bank of India. Stock Brokers shall not accept cash from their clients either directly or by way of cash deposit to the Bank Account of Stock Broker.
Group Companies Members of : BSE, NSE, MCX, MCX.SX, CDSL, NCDEX, Broking Services, Depository Services, Portfolio Management Services, Member Area IPO Distribution, Insurance Broking
BSE Clearing No.: 911 | SEBI Regn. No.: INZ000177531 (Cash/F&O) | NSE Clearing No.: 11858 | SEBI Regn. No. INZ000177531 (Cash/F&O/CDs) | MCX-SX Clearing No.: 11400 | SEBI Regn. No.: INZ000177531 (CDs) | CDSL DP ID: 30300 | SEBI Regn. No.: IN-DPCDSL-210-2003 | MCX SEBI Reg No.: INZ000032336 | MCX: 10665 | NCDEX: 00254 | NBFC RBI Regn. No.: 13.01851
© Copyright 2018 Ajmera Associates Ltd ( ISO 9001:2015 Certified )
Designed, Developed and Powered By C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 Certified )