• NIFTY : 
    10,724.40
    (-0.20%)
  • SENSEX : 
    35,808.95
    ( -0.19%)
  • USDINR : 
    71.16
    ( 0.50%)
  • GOLD : 
    33,389.00
    ( 0.94%)
  • Profit and Loss

Eicher Motors Ltd
Industry :  Automobiles - Motorcycles / Mopeds
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
505200
INE066A01013
2246.6327831
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
EICHERMOT
27.55
55106.59
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
733.26
10
0.54
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Mar 2016
( Cr)
Dec 2014
( Cr)
Dec 2013
( Cr)
Dec 2012
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 9211.817944.066983.863320.231917.761179.30
Excise Duty254.30906.09797.67289.01215.29130.04
Net Sales8957.517037.976186.193031.221702.471049.26
Other Income 332.43227.31283.49116.3080.1045.78
Stock Adjustments 31.4714.5053.2243.1731.9621.27
Total Income9321.417279.786522.903190.691814.531116.31
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 4672.283722.713497.991850.931092.60697.63
Power & Fuel Cost52.3745.9946.1723.2317.6811.01
Employee Cost 547.86408.97342.22160.90110.9078.86
Other Manufacturing Expenses 210.00172.33173.6190.9457.5538.62
Selling and Administration Expenses 534.39402.25381.77174.64118.8482.38
Miscellaneous Expenses 432.5796.0590.0040.3123.9416.85
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised1.711.640.540.120.810.25
Total Expenditure6447.764846.664531.222340.831420.70925.10
Operating Profit2873.652433.121991.68849.86393.83191.21
Interest 3.042.792.121.670.270.26
Gross Profit2870.612430.331989.56848.19393.56190.95
Depreciation222.34153.34136.5550.1630.4117.15
Profit Before Tax2648.272276.991853.01798.03363.15173.80
Tax877.34678.53524.69231.6778.1626.70
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax58.0238.4419.107.446.372.34
Reported Net Profit1712.911560.021309.22558.92278.62144.76
Extraordinary Items -202.33-0.18-0.0442.3522.5424.59
Adjusted Net Profit1915.241560.201309.26516.57256.08120.17
Adjst. below Net Profit -46.04-0.08-468.670.000.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward3476.611916.671199.10618.54455.76381.62
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 272.220.00122.98210.35115.8470.62
P & L Balance carried down4871.263476.611916.67967.11618.54455.76
Dividend0.000.000.00135.5281.1254.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1100.001000.001000.00500.00300.00200.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)110.00100.00100.0050.0030.0020.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr628.36573.33385.63199.25100.5052.82
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr628.36573.33385.63199.25100.5052.82
Book Value-Unit Curr1970.741441.60860.24455.23303.75232.98
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr1970.741441.60860.24455.23303.75232.98

Useful Links

Attention Investors
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.............issued in the interest of investors. No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account                                    "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Investors should be cautious of unsolicited emails and SMS advising to buy, sell or hold securities and trade only on the basis of informed decision. Investors are advised to invest after conducting appropriate analysis of respective companies and not to blindly follow unfounded rumours, tips etc. Further, you are also requested to share your knowledge or evidence of systemic wrongdoing, potential frauds or unethical behaviour through the anonymous portal facility provided on BSE & NSE website.BSE   http://www.bseindia.com/investors/tip-off-registration.aspx?expandable  NSE   https://www.nseindia.com/int_invest/dynacontent/any_portal.htm
All payments to Stock Broker shall be received from the market intermediaries/participants strictly by account payee crossed cheques / demand drafts or by way of direct credit into the bank account through electronic fund transfer, or any other mode permitted by the Reserve Bank of India. Stock Brokers shall not accept cash from their clients either directly or by way of cash deposit to the Bank Account of Stock Broker.
Group Companies Members of : BSE, NSE, MCX, MCX.SX, CDSL, NCDEX, Broking Services, Depository Services, Portfolio Management Services, Member Area IPO Distribution, Insurance Broking
BSE Clearing No.: 911 | SEBI Regn. No.: INZ000177531 (Cash/F&O) | NSE Clearing No.: 11858 | SEBI Regn. No. INZ000177531 (Cash/F&O/CDs) | MCX-SX Clearing No.: 11400 | SEBI Regn. No.: INZ000177531 (CDs) | CDSL DP ID: 30300 | SEBI Regn. No.: IN-DPCDSL-210-2003 | MCX SEBI Reg No.: INZ000032336 | MCX: 10665 | NCDEX: 00254 | NBFC RBI Regn. No.: 13.01851
© Copyright 2018 Ajmera Associates Ltd ( ISO 9001:2015 Certified )
Designed, Developed and Powered By C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 Certified )