• NIFTY  
    11,691.50
    (0.17%)
  • SENSEX  
    39,046.34
    ( 0.22%)
  • USDINR  
    69.73
    ( 0.51%)
  • GOLD  
    33,019.00
    ( -0.01%)
  • Profit and Loss

Gujarat Gas Ltd
Industry :  Miscellaneous
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
539336
INE844O01030
31.726022
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
GUJGASLTD
29.1
12501.16
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
6.24
2
0.55
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Mar 2016
( Cr)
Mar 2015
( Cr)
Mar 2014
( Cr)
Mar 2013
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 6339.355237.876245.489137.437950.560.00
Excise Duty165.02145.26139.90131.17153.140.00
Net Sales6174.335092.616105.589006.267797.420.00
Other Income 35.6826.3244.50107.68110.082.27
Stock Adjustments 0.620.13-0.31-0.480.760.00
Total Income6210.635119.066149.779113.467908.262.27
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 4678.613838.044914.127477.526808.470.00
Power & Fuel Cost71.7059.3160.3652.0945.120.00
Employee Cost 144.08133.06132.68115.1999.450.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 270.01218.72184.43172.00166.050.00
Selling and Administration Expenses 89.9077.9673.6865.3673.462.20
Miscellaneous Expenses 20.5418.1639.7017.8227.100.01
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised5.074.853.950.000.000.00
Total Expenditure5269.774340.405401.027899.987219.652.21
Operating Profit940.86778.66748.751213.48688.610.06
Interest 206.20218.00249.62334.36313.773.24
Gross Profit734.66560.66499.13879.12374.84-3.18
Depreciation271.82257.33245.42237.68282.640.00
Profit Before Tax462.84303.33253.71641.4492.20-3.18
Tax121.2147.9952.11131.300.000.69
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax50.2735.8413.2766.5663.770.00
Reported Net Profit291.36219.50188.33443.5828.43-3.87
Extraordinary Items -4.94-6.53-25.60-2.65-0.820.00
Adjusted Net Profit296.30226.03213.93446.2329.25-3.87
Adjst. below Net Profit -7.98-9.57-15.995.29-0.070.00
P & L Balance brought forward696.97396.46292.96-26.06-3.870.01
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 41.30-90.5868.84218.4550.540.00
P & L Balance carried down939.05696.97396.46204.36-26.05-3.86
Dividend0.000.000.0068.8429.940.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %40.0030.0025.0050.0090.000.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)4.003.002.505.009.000.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr21.1615.9413.6831.200.640.00
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr4.233.192.74NANANA
Book Value-Unit Curr134.11119.47109.64144.60118.81-762.00
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr26.8223.8921.93NANANA

Useful Links

Attention Investors
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.............issued in the interest of investors. No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account                                    "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Investors should be cautious of unsolicited emails and SMS advising to buy, sell or hold securities and trade only on the basis of informed decision. Investors are advised to invest after conducting appropriate analysis of respective companies and not to blindly follow unfounded rumours, tips etc. Further, you are also requested to share your knowledge or evidence of systemic wrongdoing, potential frauds or unethical behaviour through the anonymous portal facility provided on BSE & NSE website.BSE   http://www.bseindia.com/investors/tip-off-registration.aspx?expandable  NSE   https://www.nseindia.com/int_invest/dynacontent/any_portal.htm
All payments to Stock Broker shall be received from the market intermediaries/participants strictly by account payee crossed cheques / demand drafts or by way of direct credit into the bank account through electronic fund transfer, or any other mode permitted by the Reserve Bank of India. Stock Brokers shall not accept cash from their clients either directly or by way of cash deposit to the Bank Account of Stock Broker.
Group Companies Members of : BSE, NSE, MCX, MCX.SX, CDSL, NCDEX, Broking Services, Depository Services, Portfolio Management Services, Member Area IPO Distribution, Insurance Broking
BSE Clearing No.: 911 | SEBI Regn. No.: INZ000177531 (Cash/F&O) | NSE Clearing No.: 11858 | SEBI Regn. No. INZ000177531 (Cash/F&O/CDs) | MCX-SX Clearing No.: 11400 | SEBI Regn. No.: INZ000177531 (CDs) | CDSL DP ID: 30300 | SEBI Regn. No.: IN-DPCDSL-210-2003 | MCX SEBI Reg No.: INZ000032336 | MCX: 10665 | NCDEX: 00254 | NBFC RBI Regn. No.: 13.01851
© Copyright 2018 Ajmera Associates Ltd ( ISO 9001:2015 Certified )
Designed, Developed and Powered By CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 Certified )