Feedback
Talk to us for free
Speak to Us
Available
Please select your country and enter your phone number
Please enter a valid phone number
*We respect your privacy. Your Information is safe with us.
Connecting now...
Connection Established.
Please verify your number using the code below.
11001
Number verification successful
Number verification failed.
Call in progress.
Call Completed Successfully.
Call ended.
Agent busy.
Oops! Something went wrong.
00:00:00
  • NIFTY : 
    10,682.20
    (0.62%)
  • SENSEX : 
    35,457.16
    (0.56%)
  • USDINR : 
    71.93
    (-0.08%)
  • GOLD : 
    31,011.00
    (0.62%)
  • Profit and Loss

HCL Technologies Ltd
Industry :  Computers - Software - Large
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532281
INE860A01027
218.7865735
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
HCLTECH
17.91
142343.56
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %:
57.09
2
1.17
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Mar 2016
( Cr)
Jun 2015
( Cr)
Jun 2014
( Cr)
Jun 2013
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 22073.0019318.0013434.6417153.4416497.3712517.82
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales22073.0019318.0013434.6417153.4416497.3712517.82
Other Income 702.00956.00968.421199.50659.12472.38
Stock Adjustments -50.00-39.0046.7966.23-64.75-7.83
Total Income22725.0020235.0014449.8518419.1717091.7412982.37
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 138.00124.00162.66363.76345.37251.66
Power & Fuel Cost236.00234.00167.23218.96205.15201.30
Employee Cost 7365.006844.004866.925924.625123.954628.61
Other Manufacturing Expenses 3493.002705.002066.492455.152063.731395.98
Selling and Administration Expenses 1166.001252.00978.431317.581266.561126.69
Miscellaneous Expenses 286.00267.00103.8680.00116.97315.02
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure12684.0011426.008345.5910360.079121.737919.26
Operating Profit10041.008809.006104.268059.107970.015063.11
Interest 23.0055.0045.8260.6481.6576.46
Gross Profit10018.008754.006058.447998.467888.364986.65
Depreciation893.00478.00276.89299.92490.70441.91
Profit Before Tax9125.008276.005781.557698.547397.664544.74
Tax1987.001537.001269.601300.021439.83910.12
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-224.00-134.00-207.1352.57-26.79-70.10
Reported Net Profit7362.006873.004719.086345.955984.623704.72
Extraordinary Items 114.9934.20109.62102.5677.7057.83
Adjusted Net Profit7247.016838.804609.466243.395906.923646.89
Adjst. below Net Profit 14.00-6.008.970.000.00831.81
P & L Balance brought forward19268.0016470.0014439.0711068.086597.123185.77
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 2342.004069.002697.592974.861513.661125.18
P & L Balance carried down24302.0019268.0016469.5314439.1711068.086597.12
Dividend1671.003386.112251.742385.59699.10835.36
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %600.001200.00800.001500.00500.00600.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)12.0024.0016.0030.0010.0012.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr50.3743.4440.4042.0183.8751.16
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr50.3743.4440.4042.0141.9425.58
Book Value-Unit Curr198.29182.27152.41138.02224.94146.84
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr198.29182.27152.41138.02112.4773.42

Useful Links

Attention Investors
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.............issued in the interest of investors.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account                                    "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Investors should be cautious of unsolicited emails and SMS advising to buy, sell or hold securities and trade only on the basis of informed decision. Investors are advised to invest after conducting appropriate analysis of respective companies and not to blindly follow unfounded rumours, tips etc. Further, you are also requested to share your knowledge or evidence of systemic wrongdoing, potential frauds or unethical behaviour through the anonymous portal facility provided on BSE & NSE website.BSE :  http://www.bseindia.com/investors/tip-off-registration.aspx?expandable  NSE :  https://www.nseindia.com/int_invest/dynacontent/any_portal.htm
All payments to Stock Broker shall be received from the market intermediaries/participants strictly by account payee crossed cheques / demand drafts or by way of direct credit into the bank account through electronic fund transfer, or any other mode permitted by the Reserve Bank of India. Stock Brokers shall not accept cash from their clients either directly or by way of cash deposit to the Bank Account of Stock Broker.
Group Companies Members of : BSE, NSE, MCX, MCX.SX, CDSL, NCDEX, Broking Services, Depository Services, Portfolio Management Services, Member Area IPO Distribution, Insurance Broking
BSE Clearing No.: 911 | SEBI Regn. No.: INZ000177531 (Cash/F&O) | NSE Clearing No.: 11858 | SEBI Regn. No. INZ000177531 (Cash/F&O/CDs) | MCX-SX Clearing No.: 11400 | SEBI Regn. No.: INZ000177531 (CDs) | CDSL DP ID: 30300 | SEBI Regn. No.: IN-DPCDSL-210-2003 | MCX SEBI Reg No.: INZ000032336 | MCX: 10665 | NCDEX: 00254 | NBFC RBI Regn. No.: 13.01851
© Copyright 2018 Ajmera Associates Ltd ( ISO 9001:2015 Certified )
Designed, Developed and Powered By C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 Certified )