• NIFTY : 
    10,890.30
    (0.03%)
  • SENSEX : 
    36,321.29
    ( 0.01%)
  • USDINR : 
    71.02
    ( 0.75%)
  • GOLD : 
    32,242.00
    ( 0.19%)
  • Profit and Loss

Hindalco Industries Ltd
Industry :  Aluminium and Aluminium Products
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500440
INE038A01020
214.6164708
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
HINDALCO
30.31
46830.37
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %:
6.88
1
0.58
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Mar 2016
( Cr)
Mar 2015
( Cr)
Mar 2014
( Cr)
Mar 2013
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 43434.9339383.1236713.0536869.2130101.3428069.78
Excise Duty636.892446.512442.242344.182250.412012.85
Net Sales42798.0436936.6134270.8134525.0327850.9326056.93
Other Income 1009.071150.10978.921274.621137.011034.21
Stock Adjustments 419.231100.16-191.70-67.81676.21-127.94
Total Income44226.3439186.8735058.0335731.8429664.1526963.20
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 25412.6521107.3319221.3621128.4218968.5517137.88
Power & Fuel Cost6000.125906.466549.295270.093996.283121.82
Employee Cost 1895.931753.141695.881622.561413.041269.21
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1927.631751.581207.441126.90936.89882.66
Selling and Administration Expenses 1007.78968.36843.38807.72640.85764.07
Miscellaneous Expenses 2265.961825.831309.242240.751282.59828.14
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised30.4029.9191.54185.63794.37227.39
Total Expenditure38479.6733282.7930735.0532010.8126443.8323776.39
Operating Profit5746.675904.084322.983721.033220.323186.81
Interest 1900.542322.872390.141637.09711.65435.98
Gross Profit3846.133581.211932.842083.942508.672750.83
Depreciation1617.311427.971282.02837.03823.29704.20
Profit Before Tax2228.822153.24650.821246.911685.382046.63
Tax412.44414.580.00-314.73288.88381.41
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax379.89181.7798.92636.48-16.83-33.98
Reported Net Profit1436.491556.89551.90925.161413.331699.20
Extraordinary Items -220.8846.09194.83-37.12-35.59321.75
Adjusted Net Profit1657.371510.80357.07962.281448.921377.45
Adjst. below Net Profit -46.17-33.9015.300.000.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward2971.831748.441563.03750.00750.00400.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 293.70299.60373.49395.811413.331349.20
P & L Balance carried down4068.452971.831756.741279.35750.00750.00
Dividend0.000.000.00206.52206.46268.05
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %120.00110.00100.00100.00100.00140.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)1.201.101.001.001.001.40
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr6.446.992.674.296.848.71
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr6.446.992.674.296.848.71
Book Value-Unit Curr221.86212.52204.15180.40177.90174.59
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr221.86212.52204.15180.40177.90174.59

Useful Links

Attention Investors
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.............issued in the interest of investors. No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account                                    "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Investors should be cautious of unsolicited emails and SMS advising to buy, sell or hold securities and trade only on the basis of informed decision. Investors are advised to invest after conducting appropriate analysis of respective companies and not to blindly follow unfounded rumours, tips etc. Further, you are also requested to share your knowledge or evidence of systemic wrongdoing, potential frauds or unethical behaviour through the anonymous portal facility provided on BSE & NSE website.BSE   http://www.bseindia.com/investors/tip-off-registration.aspx?expandable  NSE   https://www.nseindia.com/int_invest/dynacontent/any_portal.htm
All payments to Stock Broker shall be received from the market intermediaries/participants strictly by account payee crossed cheques / demand drafts or by way of direct credit into the bank account through electronic fund transfer, or any other mode permitted by the Reserve Bank of India. Stock Brokers shall not accept cash from their clients either directly or by way of cash deposit to the Bank Account of Stock Broker.
Group Companies Members of : BSE, NSE, MCX, MCX.SX, CDSL, NCDEX, Broking Services, Depository Services, Portfolio Management Services, Member Area IPO Distribution, Insurance Broking
BSE Clearing No.: 911 | SEBI Regn. No.: INZ000177531 (Cash/F&O) | NSE Clearing No.: 11858 | SEBI Regn. No. INZ000177531 (Cash/F&O/CDs) | MCX-SX Clearing No.: 11400 | SEBI Regn. No.: INZ000177531 (CDs) | CDSL DP ID: 30300 | SEBI Regn. No.: IN-DPCDSL-210-2003 | MCX SEBI Reg No.: INZ000032336 | MCX: 10665 | NCDEX: 00254 | NBFC RBI Regn. No.: 13.01851
© Copyright 2018 Ajmera Associates Ltd ( ISO 9001:2015 Certified )
Designed, Developed and Powered By C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 Certified )