Feedback
Talk to us for free
Speak to Us
Available
Please select your country and enter your phone number
Please enter a valid phone number
*We respect your privacy. Your Information is safe with us.
Connecting now...
Connection Established.
Please verify your number using the code below.
11001
Number verification successful
Number verification failed.
Call in progress.
Call Completed Successfully.
Call ended.
Agent busy.
Oops! Something went wrong.
00:00:00
  • NIFTY : 
    10,682.20
    (0.62%)
  • SENSEX : 
    35,457.16
    (0.56%)
  • USDINR : 
    71.93
    (-0.08%)
  • GOLD : 
    31,011.00
    (0.62%)
  • Profit and Loss

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Industry :  Refineries
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500104
INE094A01015
172.5840803
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
HINDPETRO
5.69
37059.37
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %:
42.71
10
6.99
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Mar 2016
( Cr)
Mar 2015
( Cr)
Mar 2014
( Cr)
Mar 2013
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 244085.12213869.82197743.83217306.92232503.21217208.96
Excise Duty24752.5226779.2820043.2010680.749151.689146.15
Net Sales219332.60187090.54177700.63206626.18223351.53208062.81
Other Income 1849.461448.081144.161706.15988.201216.28
Stock Adjustments -804.544454.06-90.86-3749.44574.43-809.45
Total Income220377.52192992.68178753.93204582.89224914.16208469.64
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 193393.41167611.16156472.26185436.80207100.44191346.55
Power & Fuel Cost1150.79870.741008.09848.41642.241093.55
Employee Cost 2858.522946.082321.322414.662030.302525.56
Other Manufacturing Expenses 7726.827096.421656.182584.811492.23979.71
Selling and Administration Expenses 1850.431567.606934.656275.915968.426049.11
Miscellaneous Expenses 876.16808.911277.98182.831526.721604.28
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure207856.13180900.91169670.48197743.42218760.35203598.76
Operating Profit12521.3912091.779083.456839.476153.814870.88
Interest 566.71535.65653.60706.591336.361412.80
Gross Profit11954.6811556.128429.856132.884817.453458.08
Depreciation2752.752535.282653.211978.762201.941983.52
Profit Before Tax9201.939020.845776.644154.122615.511474.56
Tax2425.302183.761313.18988.09763.99128.90
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax419.56628.28737.30432.77117.75440.95
Reported Net Profit6357.076208.803726.162733.261733.77904.71
Extraordinary Items -71.5517.62-34.5224.55-50.8934.77
Adjusted Net Profit6428.626191.183760.682708.711784.66869.94
Adjst. below Net Profit -415.89-723.47-1756.17-499.520.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward16747.7514740.1212621.9611269.7010191.909682.74
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 2056.163477.70-148.171136.30655.97395.55
P & L Balance carried down20632.7716747.7514740.1212367.1411269.7010191.90
Dividend0.000.000.00829.64524.87287.83
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %170.00300.00345.00245.00155.0085.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)17.0030.0034.5024.5015.508.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr41.7161.09109.9175.6448.5125.24
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr41.7140.7324.4216.8110.785.61
Book Value-Unit Curr157.12200.22530.07472.61442.82404.90
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr157.12133.48117.80105.0398.4089.98

Useful Links

Attention Investors
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.............issued in the interest of investors.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account                                    "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Investors should be cautious of unsolicited emails and SMS advising to buy, sell or hold securities and trade only on the basis of informed decision. Investors are advised to invest after conducting appropriate analysis of respective companies and not to blindly follow unfounded rumours, tips etc. Further, you are also requested to share your knowledge or evidence of systemic wrongdoing, potential frauds or unethical behaviour through the anonymous portal facility provided on BSE & NSE website.BSE :  http://www.bseindia.com/investors/tip-off-registration.aspx?expandable  NSE :  https://www.nseindia.com/int_invest/dynacontent/any_portal.htm
All payments to Stock Broker shall be received from the market intermediaries/participants strictly by account payee crossed cheques / demand drafts or by way of direct credit into the bank account through electronic fund transfer, or any other mode permitted by the Reserve Bank of India. Stock Brokers shall not accept cash from their clients either directly or by way of cash deposit to the Bank Account of Stock Broker.
Group Companies Members of : BSE, NSE, MCX, MCX.SX, CDSL, NCDEX, Broking Services, Depository Services, Portfolio Management Services, Member Area IPO Distribution, Insurance Broking
BSE Clearing No.: 911 | SEBI Regn. No.: INZ000177531 (Cash/F&O) | NSE Clearing No.: 11858 | SEBI Regn. No. INZ000177531 (Cash/F&O/CDs) | MCX-SX Clearing No.: 11400 | SEBI Regn. No.: INZ000177531 (CDs) | CDSL DP ID: 30300 | SEBI Regn. No.: IN-DPCDSL-210-2003 | MCX SEBI Reg No.: INZ000032336 | MCX: 10665 | NCDEX: 00254 | NBFC RBI Regn. No.: 13.01851
© Copyright 2018 Ajmera Associates Ltd ( ISO 9001:2015 Certified )
Designed, Developed and Powered By C-MOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 Certified )