• NIFTY  
    11,796.45
    (0.83%)
  • SENSEX  
    39,434.94
    ( 0.80%)
  • USDINR  
    69.43
    ( -0.02%)
  • GOLD  
    34,754.00
    ( 0.91%)
  • Profit and Loss

Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd
Industry :  Fertilizers
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
524230
INE027A01015
55.0073411
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
RCF
26.41
3307.38
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
2.27
10
1.28
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Mar 2016
( Cr)
Mar 2015
( Cr)
Mar 2014
( Cr)
Mar 2013
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 7318.637224.168241.357861.666723.196918.01
Excise Duty27.01125.00142.19148.21135.59144.17
Net Sales7291.627099.168099.167713.456587.606773.84
Other Income 169.1967.0085.0574.3674.0492.99
Stock Adjustments -14.64-146.93232.437.53-309.617.02
Total Income7446.177019.238416.647795.346352.036873.85
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 3110.122926.233743.453638.372815.213391.19
Power & Fuel Cost2247.801973.412388.841585.011324.531242.01
Employee Cost 575.79506.02499.27526.24442.00471.02
Other Manufacturing Expenses 922.79997.041158.75999.44932.76943.74
Selling and Administration Expenses 70.12102.2956.2177.8483.6091.76
Miscellaneous Expenses 192.0731.2714.0182.26112.3073.23
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised2.032.373.410.000.0021.78
Total Expenditure7116.666533.897857.126909.155710.406191.17
Operating Profit329.51485.34559.52886.19641.63682.68
Interest 64.2595.51146.64118.44132.56129.41
Gross Profit265.26389.83412.88767.75509.07553.27
Depreciation137.04141.10147.65258.12141.75173.15
Profit Before Tax128.22248.73265.23509.63367.32380.12
Tax53.4867.5377.62247.84103.5070.28
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-4.061.9414.97-60.2713.9328.94
Reported Net Profit78.80179.26172.64322.06249.89280.90
Extraordinary Items 0.84-0.57-0.49-4.16-1.31-0.03
Adjusted Net Profit77.96179.83173.13326.22251.20280.93
Adjst. below Net Profit -8.570.79-18.090.000.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 70.23180.05154.55322.06249.89280.90
P & L Balance carried down0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Dividend0.000.000.0099.3082.7582.75
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %6.0011.0011.0018.0015.0015.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.601.101.101.801.501.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr1.203.033.135.474.535.09
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr1.203.033.135.474.535.09
Book Value-Unit Curr53.1053.0251.0649.1445.4742.69
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr53.1053.0251.0649.1445.4742.69

Useful Links

Attention Investors
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.............issued in the interest of investors. No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account                                    "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Investors should be cautious of unsolicited emails and SMS advising to buy, sell or hold securities and trade only on the basis of informed decision. Investors are advised to invest after conducting appropriate analysis of respective companies and not to blindly follow unfounded rumours, tips etc. Further, you are also requested to share your knowledge or evidence of systemic wrongdoing, potential frauds or unethical behaviour through the anonymous portal facility provided on BSE & NSE website.BSE   http://www.bseindia.com/investors/tip-off-registration.aspx?expandable  NSE   https://www.nseindia.com/int_invest/dynacontent/any_portal.htm
All payments to Stock Broker shall be received from the market intermediaries/participants strictly by account payee crossed cheques / demand drafts or by way of direct credit into the bank account through electronic fund transfer, or any other mode permitted by the Reserve Bank of India. Stock Brokers shall not accept cash from their clients either directly or by way of cash deposit to the Bank Account of Stock Broker.
Group Companies Members of : BSE, NSE, MCX, MCX.SX, CDSL, NCDEX, Broking Services, Depository Services, Portfolio Management Services, Member Area IPO Distribution, Insurance Broking
BSE Clearing No.: 911 | SEBI Regn. No.: INZ000177531 (Cash/F&O) | NSE Clearing No.: 11858 | SEBI Regn. No. INZ000177531 (Cash/F&O/CDs) | MCX-SX Clearing No.: 11400 | SEBI Regn. No.: INZ000177531 (CDs) | CDSL DP ID: 30300 | SEBI Regn. No.: IN-DPCDSL-210-2003 | MCX SEBI Reg No.: INZ000032336 | MCX: 10665 | NCDEX: 00254 | NBFC RBI Regn. No.: 13.01851
© Copyright 2018 Ajmera Associates Ltd ( ISO 9001:2015 Certified )
Designed, Developed and Powered By CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 Certified )