• NIFTY  
    11,895.45
    (0.20%)
  • SENSEX  
    40,356.69
    ( 0.17%)
  • USDINR  
    71.80
    ( 0.06%)
  • GOLD  
    37,971.00
    ( -0.77%)
  • Profit and Loss

Bharti Airtel Ltd
Industry :  Telecommunications - Service Provider
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532454
INE397D01024
240.256636
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
BHARTIARTL
0
201788.74
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
0
5
0.5
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Mar 2016
( Cr)
Mar 2015
( Cr)
Mar 2014
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 49608.0053663.0062276.3060300.3055496.4049918.50
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales49608.0053663.0062276.3060300.3055496.4049918.50
Other Income 5905.001077.302526.401743.705193.00853.40
Stock Adjustments 0.000.000.000.0063.8018.30
Total Income55513.0054740.3064802.7062044.0060753.2050790.20
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 0.000.000.000.0071.4020.50
Power & Fuel Cost4684.704564.704552.605758.904115.104169.70
Employee Cost 1471.001720.901738.501864.801691.501648.10
Other Manufacturing Expenses 25323.7023441.4025574.7023054.6018003.7016137.40
Selling and Administration Expenses 3197.103782.404142.004677.8011211.1010456.70
Miscellaneous Expenses 3108.902952.8019846.403312.901036.301412.70
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure37785.4036462.2055854.2038669.0036129.1033845.10
Operating Profit17727.6018278.108948.5023375.0024624.1016945.10
Interest 7843.705910.705254.603545.301409.101336.40
Gross Profit9883.9012367.403693.9019829.7023215.0015608.70
Depreciation15087.6013048.6012203.409575.307559.707231.30
Profit Before Tax-5203.70-681.20-8509.5010254.4015655.308377.40
Tax1.50-220.40-4.502055.802330.201980.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-3376.20-540.001420.60418.30124.60-202.80
Reported Net Profit-1829.0079.20-9925.607780.3013200.506600.20
Extraordinary Items 2615.90-660.87-13893.34-589.042709.439.14
Adjusted Net Profit-4444.90740.073967.748369.3410491.076591.06
Adjst. below Net Profit -1205.503089.30-74.50-945.90-41.100.00
P & L Balance brought forward84561.3082927.8093473.5087526.3048496.5042678.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1998.801535.00545.60887.201597.60781.70
P & L Balance carried down79528.0084561.3082927.8093473.5060058.3048496.50
Dividend999.401135.300.00887.201539.00719.50
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %50.00106.8020.0027.2077.0036.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.505.341.001.363.851.80
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr0.000.200.0019.4633.0216.51
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr0.000.180.0017.8630.3115.16
Book Value-Unit Curr246.06257.32253.18279.50195.80166.92
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr225.88236.22232.42256.58179.74153.23

Useful Links

Back to Top
Attention Investors
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.............issued in the interest of investors. No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account                                    "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Investors should be cautious of unsolicited emails and SMS advising to buy, sell or hold securities and trade only on the basis of informed decision. Investors are advised to invest after conducting appropriate analysis of respective companies and not to blindly follow unfounded rumours, tips etc. Further, you are also requested to share your knowledge or evidence of systemic wrongdoing, potential frauds or unethical behaviour through the anonymous portal facility provided on BSE & NSE website.BSE   http://www.bseindia.com/investors/tip-off-registration.aspx?expandable  NSE   https://www.nseindia.com/int_invest/dynacontent/any_portal.htm
All payments to Stock Broker shall be received from the market intermediaries/participants strictly by account payee crossed cheques / demand drafts or by way of direct credit into the bank account through electronic fund transfer, or any other mode permitted by the Reserve Bank of India. Stock Brokers shall not accept cash from their clients either directly or by way of cash deposit to the Bank Account of Stock Broker.
Group Companies Members of : BSE, NSE, MCX, MCX.SX, CDSL, NCDEX, Broking Services, Depository Services, Portfolio Management Services, Member Area IPO Distribution, Insurance Broking
BSE Clearing No.: 911 | SEBI Regn. No.: INZ000177531 (Cash/F&O) | NSE Clearing No.: 11858 | SEBI Regn. No. INZ000177531 (Cash/F&O/CDs) | MCX-SX Clearing No.: 11400 | SEBI Regn. No.: INZ000177531 (CDs) | CDSL DP ID: 30300 | SEBI Regn. No.: IN-DPCDSL-210-2003 | MCX SEBI Reg No.: INZ000032336 | MCX: 10665 | NCDEX: 00254 | NBFC RBI Regn. No.: 13.01851
© Copyright 2018 Ajmera Associates Ltd ( ISO 9001:2015 Certified )
Designed, Developed and Powered By CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 Certified )
Open An Account Today !