• NIFTY  
    10,829.35
    (0.82%)
  • SENSEX  
    36,701.16
    ( 0.63%)
  • USDINR  
    71.73
    ( 0.45%)
  • GOLD  
    38,810.00
    ( 1.69%)
  • Profit and Loss

Eicher Motors Ltd
Industry :  Automobiles - Motorcycles / Mopeds
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
505200
INE066A01013
2611.4079586
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
EICHERMOT
21.29
42004.89
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
722.92
10
0.81
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Mar 2016
( Cr)
Dec 2014
( Cr)
Dec 2013
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 9794.489211.817944.066983.863320.231917.76
Excise Duty0.00254.30906.09797.67289.01215.29
Net Sales9794.488957.517037.976186.193031.221702.47
Other Income 508.04332.43227.31283.49116.3080.10
Stock Adjustments 198.4631.4714.5053.2243.1731.96
Total Income10500.989321.417279.786522.903190.691814.53
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 5263.324672.283722.713497.991850.931092.60
Power & Fuel Cost66.8952.3745.9946.1723.2317.68
Employee Cost 679.53547.86408.97342.22160.90110.90
Other Manufacturing Expenses 262.96210.00172.33173.6190.9457.55
Selling and Administration Expenses 621.41534.45402.25381.77174.64118.84
Miscellaneous Expenses 174.07432.5196.0590.0040.3123.94
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised2.101.711.640.540.120.81
Total Expenditure7066.086447.764846.664531.222340.831420.70
Operating Profit3434.902873.652433.121991.68849.86393.83
Interest 2.993.042.792.121.670.27
Gross Profit3431.912870.612430.331989.56848.19393.56
Depreciation298.93222.34153.34136.5550.1630.41
Profit Before Tax3132.982648.272276.991853.01798.03363.15
Tax941.92877.34678.53524.69231.6778.16
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax136.6258.0238.4419.107.446.37
Reported Net Profit2054.441712.911560.021309.22558.92278.62
Extraordinary Items -14.08-202.33-0.18-0.0442.3522.54
Adjusted Net Profit2068.521915.241560.201309.26516.57256.08
Adjst. below Net Profit -49.14-46.04-0.08-468.670.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward4871.263476.611916.671199.10618.54455.76
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 299.93272.220.00122.98210.35115.84
P & L Balance carried down6576.634871.263476.611916.67967.11618.54
Dividend0.000.000.000.00135.5281.12
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1250.001100.001000.001000.00500.00300.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)125.00110.00100.00100.0050.0030.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr753.09628.36573.33385.63199.25100.50
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr753.09628.36573.33385.63199.25100.50
Book Value-Unit Curr2612.341970.741441.60860.24455.23303.75
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr2612.341970.741441.60860.24455.23303.75

Useful Links

Back to Top
Attention Investors
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.............issued in the interest of investors. No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account                                    "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Investors should be cautious of unsolicited emails and SMS advising to buy, sell or hold securities and trade only on the basis of informed decision. Investors are advised to invest after conducting appropriate analysis of respective companies and not to blindly follow unfounded rumours, tips etc. Further, you are also requested to share your knowledge or evidence of systemic wrongdoing, potential frauds or unethical behaviour through the anonymous portal facility provided on BSE & NSE website.BSE   http://www.bseindia.com/investors/tip-off-registration.aspx?expandable  NSE   https://www.nseindia.com/int_invest/dynacontent/any_portal.htm
All payments to Stock Broker shall be received from the market intermediaries/participants strictly by account payee crossed cheques / demand drafts or by way of direct credit into the bank account through electronic fund transfer, or any other mode permitted by the Reserve Bank of India. Stock Brokers shall not accept cash from their clients either directly or by way of cash deposit to the Bank Account of Stock Broker.
Group Companies Members of : BSE, NSE, MCX, MCX.SX, CDSL, NCDEX, Broking Services, Depository Services, Portfolio Management Services, Member Area IPO Distribution, Insurance Broking
BSE Clearing No.: 911 | SEBI Regn. No.: INZ000177531 (Cash/F&O) | NSE Clearing No.: 11858 | SEBI Regn. No. INZ000177531 (Cash/F&O/CDs) | MCX-SX Clearing No.: 11400 | SEBI Regn. No.: INZ000177531 (CDs) | CDSL DP ID: 30300 | SEBI Regn. No.: IN-DPCDSL-210-2003 | MCX SEBI Reg No.: INZ000032336 | MCX: 10665 | NCDEX: 00254 | NBFC RBI Regn. No.: 13.01851
© Copyright 2018 Ajmera Associates Ltd ( ISO 9001:2015 Certified )
Designed, Developed and Powered By CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 Certified )
Open An Account Today !