• NIFTY  
    11,419.25
    (-1.53%)
  • SENSEX  
    38,337.01
    ( -1.44%)
  • USDINR  
    68.66
    ( 0.03%)
  • GOLD  
    35,035.00
    ( -0.34%)
  • Profit and Loss

ICICI Bank Ltd
Industry :  Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532174
INE090A01021
163.2089563
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
ICICIBANK
78.71
264640.73
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
5.21
2
0.24
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Mar 2016
( Cr)
Mar 2015
( Cr)
Mar 2014
( Cr)
Interest Earned 63401.1954965.8954156.2852739.4349091.1444178.15
Other Income 14512.1617419.6319504.4815323.0512176.1310427.87
Total Income77913.3572385.5273660.7668062.4861267.2754606.02
II. Expenditure
Interest expended 36386.4031940.0532418.9631515.3930051.5327702.59
Payments to/Provisions for Employees6808.245913.955733.715002.354749.884220.11
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 4849.634252.343609.093085.002714.562506.39
Depreciation 776.91780.74757.65698.51658.95575.97
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies25315.4222063.8919862.7515565.527277.445637.80
Provision for Tax 3360.602661.852180.125788.614859.143839.50
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -2947.14-2004.72-702.60-3319.18-219.57313.19
Total Expenditure74550.0665608.1063859.6758336.2050091.9244795.55
III. Profit & Loss
Reported Net Profit3363.306777.429801.099726.2911175.359810.48
Extraordinary Items 0.022.441.7114.754.7995.82
Adjusted Net Profit3363.286774.989799.389711.5411170.569714.66
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward18495.2618744.9417132.1917261.4213318.599902.29
IV. Appropriations
Transfer to Statutory Reserve840.901694.402450.302431.602793.902453.00
Transfer to Other Reserves 3138.095332.715744.284233.181265.691107.62
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 0.000.00-6.243190.743172.942833.56
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet17879.5718495.2618744.9417132.1917261.4213318.59
Equity Dividend %50.0075.00125.00250.00250.00230.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)1.001.502.505.005.0023.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr5.2210.5416.8416.2418.8184.94
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr5.2210.5415.3114.7617.1015.44
Book Value-Unit Curr163.35158.89166.34149.44138.70633.80
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr163.35158.89151.22135.86126.09115.24

Useful Links

Attention Investors
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.............issued in the interest of investors. No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account                                    "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Investors should be cautious of unsolicited emails and SMS advising to buy, sell or hold securities and trade only on the basis of informed decision. Investors are advised to invest after conducting appropriate analysis of respective companies and not to blindly follow unfounded rumours, tips etc. Further, you are also requested to share your knowledge or evidence of systemic wrongdoing, potential frauds or unethical behaviour through the anonymous portal facility provided on BSE & NSE website.BSE   http://www.bseindia.com/investors/tip-off-registration.aspx?expandable  NSE   https://www.nseindia.com/int_invest/dynacontent/any_portal.htm
All payments to Stock Broker shall be received from the market intermediaries/participants strictly by account payee crossed cheques / demand drafts or by way of direct credit into the bank account through electronic fund transfer, or any other mode permitted by the Reserve Bank of India. Stock Brokers shall not accept cash from their clients either directly or by way of cash deposit to the Bank Account of Stock Broker.
Group Companies Members of : BSE, NSE, MCX, MCX.SX, CDSL, NCDEX, Broking Services, Depository Services, Portfolio Management Services, Member Area IPO Distribution, Insurance Broking
BSE Clearing No.: 911 | SEBI Regn. No.: INZ000177531 (Cash/F&O) | NSE Clearing No.: 11858 | SEBI Regn. No. INZ000177531 (Cash/F&O/CDs) | MCX-SX Clearing No.: 11400 | SEBI Regn. No.: INZ000177531 (CDs) | CDSL DP ID: 30300 | SEBI Regn. No.: IN-DPCDSL-210-2003 | MCX SEBI Reg No.: INZ000032336 | MCX: 10665 | NCDEX: 00254 | NBFC RBI Regn. No.: 13.01851
© Copyright 2018 Ajmera Associates Ltd ( ISO 9001:2015 Certified )
Designed, Developed and Powered By CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 Certified )