• NIFTY  
    10,829.35
    (0.82%)
  • SENSEX  
    36,701.16
    ( 0.63%)
  • USDINR  
    71.73
    ( 0.45%)
  • GOLD  
    38,810.00
    ( 1.69%)
  • Profit and Loss

Titan Company Ltd
Industry :  Diamond Cutting / Jewellery
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500114
INE280A01028
69.6307162
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
TITAN
66.47
95596.81
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
16.2
1
0.46
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Mar 2016
( Cr)
Mar 2015
( Cr)
Mar 2014
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 19069.9715655.8512998.8711105.3811936.7110955.14
Excise Duty0.0034.55102.3521.3333.5039.35
Net Sales19069.9715621.3012896.5211084.0511903.2110915.79
Other Income 178.5086.4064.7773.1670.58120.19
Stock Adjustments 663.78931.39288.47180.54204.3299.57
Total Income19912.2516639.0913249.7611337.7512178.1111135.55
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 14650.9612317.129577.258324.218957.938150.20
Power & Fuel Cost42.1139.8338.8337.5639.7537.35
Employee Cost 878.79778.91791.91623.20625.65534.49
Other Manufacturing Expenses 183.78111.28150.67197.88185.76141.20
Selling and Administration Expenses 1324.421182.771154.76824.38824.34827.04
Miscellaneous Expenses 721.48481.11372.56312.72321.13276.65
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.390.01
Total Expenditure17801.5414911.0212085.9810319.9510954.179966.92
Operating Profit2110.711728.071163.781017.801223.941168.63
Interest 44.4547.6837.1342.2880.6687.11
Gross Profit2066.261680.391126.65975.521143.281081.52
Depreciation138.89109.6793.2387.1287.3965.59
Profit Before Tax1927.371570.721033.42888.401055.891015.93
Tax602.01446.43300.00170.30241.00276.10
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-49.00-38.58-28.4420.53-8.18-1.31
Reported Net Profit1374.361162.87761.86697.57823.07741.14
Extraordinary Items -51.04-67.17-74.23-3.24-3.04-2.13
Adjusted Net Profit1425.401230.04836.09700.81826.11743.27
Adjst. below Net Profit -68.44-46.990.00-41.57-4.150.00
P & L Balance brought forward1903.091268.021012.221316.74938.71831.39
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 332.92480.81506.06960.52715.11633.82
P & L Balance carried down2876.091903.091268.021012.221042.52938.71
Dividend0.000.000.00195.31204.19186.44
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %500.00375.00260.00220.00230.00210.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)5.003.752.602.202.302.10
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr15.4813.108.587.418.807.99
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr15.4813.108.587.418.807.99
Book Value-Unit Curr69.6358.5048.5739.8134.8328.43
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr69.6358.5048.5739.8134.8328.43

Useful Links

Back to Top
Attention Investors
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.............issued in the interest of investors. No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account                                    "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Investors should be cautious of unsolicited emails and SMS advising to buy, sell or hold securities and trade only on the basis of informed decision. Investors are advised to invest after conducting appropriate analysis of respective companies and not to blindly follow unfounded rumours, tips etc. Further, you are also requested to share your knowledge or evidence of systemic wrongdoing, potential frauds or unethical behaviour through the anonymous portal facility provided on BSE & NSE website.BSE   http://www.bseindia.com/investors/tip-off-registration.aspx?expandable  NSE   https://www.nseindia.com/int_invest/dynacontent/any_portal.htm
All payments to Stock Broker shall be received from the market intermediaries/participants strictly by account payee crossed cheques / demand drafts or by way of direct credit into the bank account through electronic fund transfer, or any other mode permitted by the Reserve Bank of India. Stock Brokers shall not accept cash from their clients either directly or by way of cash deposit to the Bank Account of Stock Broker.
Group Companies Members of : BSE, NSE, MCX, MCX.SX, CDSL, NCDEX, Broking Services, Depository Services, Portfolio Management Services, Member Area IPO Distribution, Insurance Broking
BSE Clearing No.: 911 | SEBI Regn. No.: INZ000177531 (Cash/F&O) | NSE Clearing No.: 11858 | SEBI Regn. No. INZ000177531 (Cash/F&O/CDs) | MCX-SX Clearing No.: 11400 | SEBI Regn. No.: INZ000177531 (CDs) | CDSL DP ID: 30300 | SEBI Regn. No.: IN-DPCDSL-210-2003 | MCX SEBI Reg No.: INZ000032336 | MCX: 10665 | NCDEX: 00254 | NBFC RBI Regn. No.: 13.01851
© Copyright 2018 Ajmera Associates Ltd ( ISO 9001:2015 Certified )
Designed, Developed and Powered By CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 Certified )
Open An Account Today !