• NIFTY  
    11,341.15
    (0.32%)
  • SENSEX  
    38,214.47
    ( 0.23%)
  • USDINR  
    70.68
    ( -0.11%)
  • GOLD  
    38,155.00
    ( 0.82%)
  • Profit and Loss

Yes Bank Ltd
Industry :  Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532648
INE528G01027
113.0656989
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
YESBANK
17.6
10099.32
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
2.25
2
4.58
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Mar 2017
( Cr)
Mar 2016
( Cr)
Mar 2015
( Cr)
Mar 2014
( Cr)
Interest Earned 29624.7520267.4216424.6413533.4411572.019981.35
Other Income 4590.155223.834156.762712.152046.461721.58
Total Income34214.9025491.2520581.4016245.5913618.4711702.93
II. Expenditure
Interest expended 19815.7212530.3610627.348966.728084.177265.09
Payments to/Provisions for Employees2469.772188.921805.041296.80979.66784.40
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 854.94842.78703.14556.49471.94393.57
Depreciation 301.54230.97171.25110.5685.0463.17
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies8415.593503.912230.521548.831087.54870.42
Provision for Tax 2298.222238.521839.551348.761010.86778.41
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -1661.16-268.78-125.53-122.01-106.11-69.91
Total Expenditure32494.6121266.6817251.3013706.1511613.1010085.15
III. Profit & Loss
Reported Net Profit1720.284224.563330.102539.452005.361617.78
Extraordinary Items 0.01-0.820.010.06-0.10-0.06
Adjusted Net Profit1720.274225.383330.092539.392005.461617.84
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.00-0.100.000.000.00
Profit brought forward10375.307933.395544.684220.053207.462338.37
IV. Appropriations
Transfer to Statutory Reserve0.000.000.00634.86501.34404.45
Transfer to Other Reserves 585.651122.10940.8273.4938.664.58
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 750.37660.550.47506.47452.77339.67
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet10759.5610375.307933.395544.684220.053207.46
Equity Dividend %100.00135.00120.00100.0090.0080.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.002.7012.0010.009.008.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr7.4318.3472.9558.3546.1743.50
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr7.4318.3414.5911.679.238.70
Book Value-Unit Curr116.22111.85483.13327.84279.60197.48
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr116.22111.8596.6365.5755.9239.50

Useful Links

Back to Top
Attention Investors
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.............issued in the interest of investors. No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account                                    "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Investors should be cautious of unsolicited emails and SMS advising to buy, sell or hold securities and trade only on the basis of informed decision. Investors are advised to invest after conducting appropriate analysis of respective companies and not to blindly follow unfounded rumours, tips etc. Further, you are also requested to share your knowledge or evidence of systemic wrongdoing, potential frauds or unethical behaviour through the anonymous portal facility provided on BSE & NSE website.BSE   http://www.bseindia.com/investors/tip-off-registration.aspx?expandable  NSE   https://www.nseindia.com/int_invest/dynacontent/any_portal.htm
All payments to Stock Broker shall be received from the market intermediaries/participants strictly by account payee crossed cheques / demand drafts or by way of direct credit into the bank account through electronic fund transfer, or any other mode permitted by the Reserve Bank of India. Stock Brokers shall not accept cash from their clients either directly or by way of cash deposit to the Bank Account of Stock Broker.
Group Companies Members of : BSE, NSE, MCX, MCX.SX, CDSL, NCDEX, Broking Services, Depository Services, Portfolio Management Services, Member Area IPO Distribution, Insurance Broking
BSE Clearing No.: 911 | SEBI Regn. No.: INZ000177531 (Cash/F&O) | NSE Clearing No.: 11858 | SEBI Regn. No. INZ000177531 (Cash/F&O/CDs) | MCX-SX Clearing No.: 11400 | SEBI Regn. No.: INZ000177531 (CDs) | CDSL DP ID: 30300 | SEBI Regn. No.: IN-DPCDSL-210-2003 | MCX SEBI Reg No.: INZ000032336 | MCX: 10665 | NCDEX: 00254 | NBFC RBI Regn. No.: 13.01851
© Copyright 2018 Ajmera Associates Ltd ( ISO 9001:2015 Certified )
Designed, Developed and Powered By CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 Certified )
Open An Account Today !